Important Dates

Final Submission Deadline:
Aug. 10  Aug. 25

Call For Papers

 
ACP/IPOC History

Tracks

DATE: 4/23/2020

Track 1: Optical Fibers, Fiber-based Devices and Sensors

Track 2: Optical Transmission Sub-systems, Systems and Technologies

Track 3: Network Architectures, Management and Applications

Track 4: Photonic Components and Integration

Track 5: Microwave Photonics and Fiber Wireless Convergence

Track 6: Micro-, Nano-, and Quantum Photonics: Science and Applications

Track 1: Optical Fibers, Fiber-based Devices and Sensors
Leading Chair Gangding Peng, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Co-chairs Xiaoyi Bao, University of Ottawa, Canada
Kyunghwan Oh, Yonsei University, South Korea
Yunjiang Rao, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China
Xinzhu Sang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
TPC Members Somnath Bandyopadhyay, University of Calcutta, India
Xinyu Fan, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yuan Gong, University of Electronic Science and Technology, China
Tuan Guo, Jinan University, China
Junfeng Jiang, Tianjin University, China
Yunhan Luo, Jinan University, China
Yosuke Mizuno, Yokohama National University, Japan
Jianxiang Wen, Shanghai University, China
Limin Xiao, Fudan University, China
Fei Xu, Nanjing University, China
Binbin Yan, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

 

Track 2: Optical Transmission Sub-systems, Systems and Technologies
Leading Chair Lianshan Yan, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Co-chairs Periklis Petropoulos, University of Southampton, UK
Alan P. T. Lau, Hongkong Polytechnic University, China
TPC Members Jinxing Cai, TECOM, USA
William Shieh, University of Melbourne, Australia
Werner Rosenkranz, University of Kiel, Germany
Xi Chen, Nokia Bell Labs, USA
Koji Igarashi, Osaka University, Japan
Hoon Kim, KAIST, South Korea
Yves Jaouen, Telecom ParisTech, France
Zhaohui Li, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Bo Liu, Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China
Shota Ishimura, KDDI, Japan
Fan Zhang, Peking University, China
Qunbi Zhuge, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

 

Track 3: Network Architectures, Management and Applications
Leading Chair Xiaoping Zheng, Tsinghua University, China
Co-chairs Jason P. Jue, The University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Jiajia Chen, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Zuqing Zhu, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Yongli Zhao, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
TPC Members Nan Hua, Tsinghua University, China
Qiong Zhang, Fujistu, USA
Filippo Cugini, CNIT, Italy
Lei Wang, Alibaba, China
Avishek Nag, Univesity College Dublin, Ireland
Wenda Ni, Bytedance Networking, Bytedance Inc., USA
Jiawei Zhang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Weigang Hou, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Huaxi Gu, Xidian University, China
Jian Chen, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Shuangyi Yan, Bristal Univesity, UK
Zilong Ye, California State University, USA
Yi Zhu, Hawaii Pacific University, USA
Carmen Mas-Machuca, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Maria Yuang, National Chiao Tung University, South Korea
Daniel Kilper, University of Arizona, USA
Xiaoliang Chen, University of California, Davis, USA
Fen Zhou, Institut Supérieur d'Electronique de Paris (ISEP), France
Marco Ruffini, Trinity CollegeIreland, Ireland
Yabin Ye, Huawei Germany, Germany
Xiaodan Pang, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Xuezhi Hong, South China Normal University, China
Xinwen Yi, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Paikun Zhu, Graduate School for the Creation of New Photonics Industries (GPI), Japan

 

Track 4: Photonic Components and Integration
Leading Chair Daoxin Dai, Zhejiang University, China
Co-chairs Di Liang, HP lab, USA
Huiyun Liu, UCL, USA
Lin Yang, Institute of Semiconductor, CAS, China
TPC Members Xingjun Wang, Peking University, China
Minghua Chen, Tsinghua University, China
Liu Liu, Zhejiang University, China
Yu Yu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Jian Wu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Zejie Yu, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China
Linjie Zhou, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Roberto R. Panepucci, Centro de Tecnologia da Informação Renato Archer - CTI, Brazil
Sergei Popov, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Joyce Poon, Max Planck Institute of Microstructure Physics, Germany
Robert Halir, Universidad de Málaga, Spain
Aditya Malik, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Yuqing Jiao, TU/e, Netherland
Xianshu Luo, Advanced Micro Foundry Pte Ltd, Singapore
Lianxi Jia, Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, China
Guangwei Cong, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan
Minhao Pu, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

 

Track 5: Microwave Photonics and Fiber Wireless Convergence
Leading Chair Jose Capmany, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia (UPV), Spain
Co-chairs Shilong Pan, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Jose Azana, Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique-Energie, Canada
TPC Members Stavros Iezekiel, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Jianji Dong, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Mable Fok, University of Georgia, USA
Zhenzhou Tang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Maurizio Burla,  ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Xihua Zou, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
David Marpaung, University of Twente, Netherlands
Avi Zadok, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Yifei Li, University of Massachusetts, USA
Weiwen Zou, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yitang Dai, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Jijun He, École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
Sheng-Kwang Hwang, National Cheng Kung University, China

 

Track 6: Micro-, Nano-, and Quantum Photonics: Science and Applications
Leading Chair Yun-Feng Xiao, Peking University, China
Co-chairs Kartik Srinivasan, National Insititute of Standards and technology, USA
Tanabe Takasumi, Keio University, Japan
Chao-Yang Lu, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Jin Liu, Sun Yat-sen University , China
TPC Members Shumin Xiao, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Xu Yi, University of Virgina, USA
Xiulai Xu, Institute of Physics (CAS), China
Thiago Alegre, Univeristy of Unicamp, Brazil
Yongchun Liu, Tsinghua University, China
Yu He, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Yoshitomo Okawachi, Columbia Univeristy, USA
Yu-Ming He, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Igor Aharonovich, Unversity of Technology Sydney, Australia
Ren-Min Ma, Peking University, China
Stephan Reizenstein, Technical Uiniversity of Berlin, Germany
Simone Portalupi, University of Stuttgart, Germany
Xiankai Sun, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

 

Submission
Registration
Request invitation letter for Visa

Hosts:


Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

 


State Key Laboratory of Information Photonics and Optical Communications

 


State Key Laboratory of Optical Fibre and Cable Manufacture Technology

 

Co-Hosts:

 

Technical Sponsors:

返回顶部